Send Message
Dongguan Sebert Photoelectronic Technology Co., LTD.
products
products
Home > products > Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord > Lc/Upc-Lc/Upc Duplex Multimode Om4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Jumper

Lc/Upc-Lc/Upc Duplex Multimode Om4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Jumper

Product Details

Place of Origin: China

Brand Name: ODM/OEM

Certification: ISO9001-2015, RoHS, CE

Model Number: Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Payment & Shipping Terms

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs

Packaging Details: 1pcs/bag

Get Best Price
Highlight:

duplex cpri patch cord

,

duplex patch cord jumper

,

multimode cpri patch cord

Operating Temperature:
-40℃~+75℃
Product Name:
Waterproof Patch Cord
Insertion Loss:
≤0.3dB
Storage Temperature:
-45℃~+85℃
Fiber Type:
G657A1/G657A2/G657B3
Cable Jacket:
LSZH,TPU
Product Name:
Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Connector:
FC APC LC APC Optional
Name:
FTTA Patchcord
Use:
FTTX
Operating Temperature:
-40℃~+75℃
Product Name:
Waterproof Patch Cord
Insertion Loss:
≤0.3dB
Storage Temperature:
-45℃~+85℃
Fiber Type:
G657A1/G657A2/G657B3
Cable Jacket:
LSZH,TPU
Product Name:
Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Connector:
FC APC LC APC Optional
Name:
FTTA Patchcord
Use:
FTTX
Lc/Upc-Lc/Upc Duplex Multimode Om4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Jumper

Lc/Upc-Lc/Upc Duplex Multimode Om4 Fiber Optical Patch Cord And Jumper For Fiber To The Home Cable Installation

Product Description:

1. Fiber optic patch cords are available in all standard connector styles, all standard fiber types and all standard cable configurations to meet all your interconnection needs. They are available in any length .

2.The patch cord are factory terminated, assembled, tested and inspected prior to shipment.

3.All patch cords are manufactured using OFNR riser grade cable, LSZH, plenum, and premium customized specs available upon request, and 100% factory tested to ensure the performance to meet TIA/EIA-568-8-2, iso11801:2002 and EN 50173-1 standards. All assemblies are tested to meet Telcordia GR326-CORE.

 

(1) FTTH drop cable patch cord is specially for FTTH application, it can be used indoor or outdoor to access building.
(2) FTTH drop cable patch cord is used to connect to the end users' homes, widely applied in access networks and FTTH indoor cabling.
(3) FTTH drop cables are good to use for fiber to the home last mile solution, we provide FTTH drop cable with different counts from 1, 2, 4, to 12.
(4) FTTH drop cable patch cord can be made with LC, SC, FC, ST, LC/APC, SC/APC, FC/APC and other types of connectors.

 

 

Lc/Upc-Lc/Upc Duplex Multimode Om4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Jumper 0

Lc/Upc-Lc/Upc Duplex Multimode Om4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Jumper 1

Features:

1. special fiber resistance to bending, provide greater bandwidth, enhance network transmission characteristics, easily reach 100 m per second,

To realize broadband, cable TV and telephone of three nets.

2. two parallel reinforcement fiber has good compression performance, protection of optical fiber.

3. fiber optic cable has simple structure, light weight, strong practicability.

4. interfaces, SC - SC, optical fiber access devices can be used directly.

5. low smoke zero halogen sheath, environmental protection and practical.

Lc/Upc-Lc/Upc Duplex Multimode Om4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Jumper 2

Technical Parameters:

Essential details
Model Number:
G657A
Type:
ITU-T G.657A
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
OEM
Number of fibers:
1-4core
Application:
Networking
Operating Temperature:
-20 ° C - +60 ° C
Jacket:
PVC/LSZH
Standard:
ISO
Certificate:
ISO9001
Material:
steel wire/FRP
Diameter:
2*0.5mm
Item
Parameter
Cable type
Drop cable
Fiber count
1,2,4 core
Fiber type
9/125 (G657A)
Color
Back,White
Jacket material
LSZH
Cable diameter
5.0(±0.1)*2.0(±0.1)
Min. bending radius (mm)
10 (Static) 25 (Static) 30 (Static) 60 (Static)
Attenuation (dB/km)
≦ 0.4 at 1310nm, ≦ 0.3 at 1550nm
Short term tensile ( N)
200; 600
Crush resistance (N/100mm)
1000; 2200
Operation temperature (℃)
-20~+70

 

Lc/Upc-Lc/Upc Duplex Multimode Om4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Jumper 3

 

Lc/Upc-Lc/Upc Duplex Multimode Om4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Jumper 4

Applications:

Gigabit Ethernet; Active device termination;
 

Telecommunication networks; Video; ODF
 

Multimedia; Premise installations; Local area networks;
 

FTTH FTTX CATV

 Lc/Upc-Lc/Upc Duplex Multimode Om4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Jumper 5

Customization:

1.Advanced production and testing equipment

2.Professional manufacturer. 100% tested
3. Full compliance with IS0 9001:2008 quality managemen system
4.Our company has experienced professional team
5.Provide reliable solutions and satisfactory services
6.Warmly services with careful attentions
7.Can provide your specific inquiry within 24 hours Advanced production and testing equipment

Company Profile:

Sboter is a professional manufacturer .It has many years experience in R&D, production and sales of fiber optic products. we provide One Stop Solution for fiber optic splicing, distribution, termination and protection products.
Lc/Upc-Lc/Upc Duplex Multimode Om4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Jumper 6

Lc/Upc-Lc/Upc Duplex Multimode Om4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Jumper 7

Company Profile:

Sboter is a professional manufacturer .It has many years experience in R&D, production and sales of fiber optic products. we provide One Stop Solution for fiber optic splicing, distribution, termination and protection products.

Lc/Upc-Lc/Upc Duplex Multimode Om4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Jumper 7
Lc/Upc-Lc/Upc Duplex Multimode Om4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Jumper 9Lc/Upc-Lc/Upc Duplex Multimode Om4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Jumper 10
 
 
Lc/Upc-Lc/Upc Duplex Multimode Om4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Jumper 11
FAQ
1. who are we?
We are based in Guangdong, China, start from 2014,sell to South Asia(20.00%),Domestic Market(17.00%),Africa(10.00%),South America(9.00%),North America(8.00%),Southern Europe(6.00%),Western Europe(6.00%),Mid East(6.00%),Eastern Europe(5.00%),Northern Europe(5.00%),Central America(5.00%),Oceania(2.00%),Eastern Asia(1.00%). There are total about null people in our office.

2. how can we guarantee quality?
Always a pre-production sample before mass production;
Always final Inspection before shipment;

3.what can you buy from us?
Fiber optic splice closure,FTTH box,Fiber optic pigtail,Fiber optic patch panel,Fiber optic connector

4. why should you buy from us not from other suppliers?
Strong R & D ability Factory for producing fiber optic products Professional service

5. what services can we provide?
Accepted Delivery Terms: null;
Accepted Payment Currency:null;
Accepted Payment Type: null;
Language Spoken:null