Send Message
Dongguan Sebert Photoelectronic Technology Co., LTD.
products
products
Home > products > Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord > ODM OEM Fiber Optic Breakout Cable 4/6/8 /12 FC LC SC ST/UPC Connector Single Mode Fiber Jumpers

ODM OEM Fiber Optic Breakout Cable 4/6/8 /12 FC LC SC ST/UPC Connector Single Mode Fiber Jumpers

Product Details

Place of Origin: China

Brand Name: ODM/OEM

Certification: ISO9001-2015, RoHS, CE

Model Number: Singlemode Multimode

Payment & Shipping Terms

Packaging Details: Carton Box

Get Best Price
Highlight:

oem fiber optic breakout cable

,

odm single mode fiber jumpers

,

odm fiber optic breakout cable

Fiber Type:
G657A1/G657A2/G657B3
Insertion Loss:
≤0.3dB
Warranty Time:
1 Year
Connector Type:
LC/UPC
Cable Length:
1m/ 2m/ 3m/ 5m/ 10m/ 15m/ 20m/ 30m/ 50m/ 100m
Storage Temperature:
-45℃~+85℃
Fiber Count:
1-24
Product Type:
FULLAX Patch Cable
Use:
FTTX Solution
Fiber Type:
G657A1/G657A2/G657B3
Insertion Loss:
≤0.3dB
Warranty Time:
1 Year
Connector Type:
LC/UPC
Cable Length:
1m/ 2m/ 3m/ 5m/ 10m/ 15m/ 20m/ 30m/ 50m/ 100m
Storage Temperature:
-45℃~+85℃
Fiber Count:
1-24
Product Type:
FULLAX Patch Cable
Use:
FTTX Solution
ODM OEM Fiber Optic Breakout Cable 4/6/8 /12 FC LC SC ST/UPC Connector Single Mode Fiber Jumpers

Outdoor Waterproof Armored Patch Cord Breakout Cable 4/6/8 /12 FC LC SC ST/UPC Connector Singlemode Fiber Optic Jumper C

Product Description:

CPRI fiber patch cable is the ideal design for outdoor fiber cable applications. Such product can meet the FTTA(fiber to the Antenna) program requirements for outdoor environment conditions. Especially in the 3G, 4G, Base station (BBU to RRU). CPRI fiber patch cable are rapidly becoming the standard connector interface.

 

ODM OEM Fiber Optic Breakout Cable 4/6/8 /12 FC LC SC ST/UPC Connector Single Mode Fiber Jumpers 0ODM OEM Fiber Optic Breakout Cable 4/6/8 /12 FC LC SC ST/UPC Connector Single Mode Fiber Jumpers 1

Features:

1.Easily add/install jumper cables for a future expansion.
2.Low insertion loss and added loss.
3.Height of attenuation.
4.Flexibility with small bending radius and excellent cable routing properties.
5.End-face geometry and quality superior than IEC and Telcordia standards.
6.The material in the jumpel cable are all-weather and UV-resistant.
7.Mechanical performance: IEC 61754-20 standard.
8.RoHS and REACH materials compliant.

Technical Parameters:

Category
FULLAX Optical Patch Cord
Attenuation
1310nm≤0.4 1550nm≤0.3
MM
OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4
Count
SX/DX/4C
Color
Black
Length
Customizable
Cable Type
Armored or Un-armored
Connector
LC/SC/FC/ST
Trunk Diameter
7.0mm
Insertion Loss
≤0.30dB

Applications:

1.Multi-purpose Outdoor.
2.For connection between distribution box and RRH(RRU).
3.Deployment in Remote Radio Head cell tower applications.

FTTA & FTTH Base station, BTS installation, BBU to RRU Indoor/outdoor building cabling – Harsh environments application – Long haul networking -Direct burial and aerial lashing

 

Customization:

We offer customized services for Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord with the following attributes:

  • Brand Name: ODM/OEM
  • Model Number: Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • Place of Origin: China
  • Durability: ≥1000 Times
  • Warranty Time: 1 Year
  • Product Name: Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB

We especially emphasize Outdoor Optical Patch Cord, Outdoor Fiber Optic Cord, and Fiber Jumper.

 

Support and Services:

Technical Support and Service for Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord

We provide high quality technical support and service for Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord. Our experienced technical team is available 24/7 to assist with any questions or concerns you may have.

We offer comprehensive technical support and service for the following aspects of Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord:

  • Installation and setup
  • Troubleshooting and repair
  • Upgrades and updates
  • Maintenance and optimization

Our team is also available to provide personalized consultations and advice on how to best use your Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord to get the most out of it.

If you have any questions or concerns, please don’t hesitate to contact us.

Company Profile:

Sboter is a professional manufacturer .It has many years experience in R&D, production and sales of fiber optic products. we provide One Stop Solution for fiber optic splicing, distribution, termination and protection products.
ODM OEM Fiber Optic Breakout Cable 4/6/8 /12 FC LC SC ST/UPC Connector Single Mode Fiber Jumpers 2

ODM OEM Fiber Optic Breakout Cable 4/6/8 /12 FC LC SC ST/UPC Connector Single Mode Fiber Jumpers 3
ODM OEM Fiber Optic Breakout Cable 4/6/8 /12 FC LC SC ST/UPC Connector Single Mode Fiber Jumpers 4ODM OEM Fiber Optic Breakout Cable 4/6/8 /12 FC LC SC ST/UPC Connector Single Mode Fiber Jumpers 5
 
 
ODM OEM Fiber Optic Breakout Cable 4/6/8 /12 FC LC SC ST/UPC Connector Single Mode Fiber Jumpers 6
FAQ
1. who are we?
We are based in Guangdong, China, start from 2014,sell to South Asia(20.00%),Domestic Market(17.00%),Africa(10.00%),South America(9.00%),North America(8.00%),Southern Europe(6.00%),Western Europe(6.00%),Mid East(6.00%),Eastern Europe(5.00%),Northern Europe(5.00%),Central America(5.00%),Oceania(2.00%),Eastern Asia(1.00%). There are total about null people in our office.

2. how can we guarantee quality?
Always a pre-production sample before mass production;
Always final Inspection before shipment;

3.what can you buy from us?
Fiber optic splice closure,FTTH box,Fiber optic pigtail,Fiber optic patch panel,Fiber optic connector

4. why should you buy from us not from other suppliers?
Strong R & D ability Factory for producing fiber optic products Professional service

5. what services can we provide?
Accepted Delivery Terms: null;
Accepted Payment Currency:null;
Accepted Payment Type: null;
Language Spoken:null