Send Message
Dongguan Sebert Photoelectronic Technology Co., LTD.
products
products
Home > products > Armored Fiber Optic Cable > 6.0 SM 6C G657A2 LSZH PE PVC Anti Rodent Anti Bending Flexible Optical Cable

6.0 SM 6C G657A2 LSZH PE PVC Anti Rodent Anti Bending Flexible Optical Cable

Product Details

Place of Origin: China

Brand Name: ODM/OEM

Certification: ISO9001-2000, RoHS, CE

Model Number: Singlemode Multimode

Payment & Shipping Terms

Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 meters

Get Best Price
Highlight:

anti bending flexible optical cable

,

sm flexible optical cable

,

sm tactical optical cable

Product Name:
Flexible Optical Cable
Fiber Type:
G652D/G657A1/G657A2/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4
Storage Temperature:
-40℃~+85℃
Cable Diameter:
3.0mm/ 3.5mm/ 4.0mm/ 4.8mm/ 6.0mm/ 7.0mm/ 8.0mm/ 9.0mm/ 10.0mm/ 12.0mm/ 14.0mm/ 16.0mm
Application:
Telecom
Fiber Mode:
Single-mode/Multi-mode
Cable Type:
Spiral Armored Optical Cable
Jacket:
PVC LSZH LSOH PE HDPE
Strength Material:
Aramid Yarn
Package:
Wood Drum
Certification:
ISO9001,ROHS,ANTEL,etc
Bending Radius(Dynamic):
10D
Bending Radius(Static):
20D
Material Of Armored Tube:
Spiral Stainless Steel
Product Name:
Flexible Optical Cable
Fiber Type:
G652D/G657A1/G657A2/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4
Storage Temperature:
-40℃~+85℃
Cable Diameter:
3.0mm/ 3.5mm/ 4.0mm/ 4.8mm/ 6.0mm/ 7.0mm/ 8.0mm/ 9.0mm/ 10.0mm/ 12.0mm/ 14.0mm/ 16.0mm
Application:
Telecom
Fiber Mode:
Single-mode/Multi-mode
Cable Type:
Spiral Armored Optical Cable
Jacket:
PVC LSZH LSOH PE HDPE
Strength Material:
Aramid Yarn
Package:
Wood Drum
Certification:
ISO9001,ROHS,ANTEL,etc
Bending Radius(Dynamic):
10D
Bending Radius(Static):
20D
Material Of Armored Tube:
Spiral Stainless Steel
6.0 SM 6C G657A2 LSZH PE PVC Anti Rodent Anti Bending Flexible Optical Cable

Stainless Steel Tube 6.0 SM 6C G657A2 LSZH PE PVC Anti-Rodent Anti-Bending Flexible Armored Fiber Optic Cable

Product Description:

Armored tactical optical cable with the characteristics of strong tension stress, strong compressive resistance, high flexibility, bending resistance, used for military tactical field, communication between radars or oil field, mining work place.

It has the compact all dielectric structure, for easy installation and repeatable usage. Steel spiral tube combined with the stainless steel mesh to strength the cable, and ensures high mechanical and transmission performance. Flame retardant LSZH guarantees structure stability and features of crush-resistant, rubbing-resistant, oil-resistant and flame retardant.

 

6.0 SM 6C G657A2 LSZH PE PVC Anti Rodent Anti Bending Flexible Optical Cable 06.0 SM 6C G657A2 LSZH PE PVC Anti Rodent Anti Bending Flexible Optical Cable 16.0 SM 6C G657A2 LSZH PE PVC Anti Rodent Anti Bending Flexible Optical Cable 2

Features:

  • High intensity optical fiber coating with compound structure guarantees cable's stability and durability.
  • The LSZH jacket is flame retardant.
  • Kevlar make cable have excellent tensile strength.
  • All dielectric structure, light weight.
  • Good mechanical and environmental characteristics.  

Technical Parameters:

Item
Value
Type
Outdoor/Indoor Fiber Optic Cable
Place of Origin
Guangdong CHINA
Brand
OEM
Number of Conductors
≥ 1
Product name
Armored fiber optic cable
Application
chemical plant, oil refinery, forest, subway...
Fiber
9/125um, 62.5/125um, 50/125um
Cable OD.
3.0mm/4.0mm/5.0mm/6.0mm/7.0mm/8.0mm
HS CODE
8544700000
Armored
Spiral steel armored protected
Mode
Singlemode ,MultiMode
SM / MM
G.652D, G.657A1 or G.657A2 ,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4
Metal Braiding
Stainless steel
Tensile
Kevlar
Temperature(°C)
-20~+75°C
Cable loss(db/km)
850nm ≦3.5 ; 1300nm ≦1.5
Tensile(N)
Long Term: 300N ; Short Term : 500N
Bending Radius(mm)
Dynamic 20D, Static 10D
 

6.0 SM 6C G657A2 LSZH PE PVC Anti Rodent Anti Bending Flexible Optical Cable 3

Applications:

1. Military communication system

2. Communication between radars or oil field,mining work place

3. Excellent for use in deployment/retrieval applications

Customization:

Armored Fiber Optic Cable:

  • Brand Name: ODM/OEM
  • Model Number: Singlemode Multimode
  • Place of Origin: China
  • Cable Type: Armored
  • Fiber Grade: G652D/G657A1/G657A2/G655C
  • Connector Type: LC/ SC/ FC/ ST/ MU/ MTRJ/ MPO/ E2000/ DIN/ D4
  • Cable Grade: A/B/C/D
  • Storage Temperature: -40℃~+85℃
  • Fiber Optic Shielding: Yes
  • Fiber Optic Connectors: Yes
  Support and Services:

For technical support and service on Armored Fiber Optic Cable, our team of experienced professionals are available to answer any questions you may have. Our team is available 24/7 to provide prompt and effective solutions to any inquiries.

We are committed to ensuring that our products meet the highest standards of quality and performance. We guarantee fast response times, efficient customer service, and satisfaction with our products.

If you need assistance with Armored Fiber Optic Cable, please contact us today.

 

Company Profile:

Sboter is a professional manufacturer .It has many years experience in R&D, production and sales of fiber optic products. we provide One Stop Solution for fiber optic splicing, distribution, termination and protection products.

6.0 SM 6C G657A2 LSZH PE PVC Anti Rodent Anti Bending Flexible Optical Cable 4
6.0 SM 6C G657A2 LSZH PE PVC Anti Rodent Anti Bending Flexible Optical Cable 5
 
6.0 SM 6C G657A2 LSZH PE PVC Anti Rodent Anti Bending Flexible Optical Cable 6
6.0 SM 6C G657A2 LSZH PE PVC Anti Rodent Anti Bending Flexible Optical Cable 7
FAQ
1. who are we?
We are based in Guangdong, China, start from 2014,sell to South Asia(20.00%),Domestic Market(17.00%),Africa(10.00%),South America(9.00%),North America(8.00%),Southern Europe(6.00%),Western Europe(6.00%),Mid East(6.00%),Eastern Europe(5.00%),Northern Europe(5.00%),Central America(5.00%),Oceania(2.00%),Eastern Asia(1.00%). There are total about null people in our office.

2. how can we guarantee quality?
Always a pre-production sample before mass production;
Always final Inspection before shipment;

3.what can you buy from us?
Fiber optic splice closure,FTTH box,Fiber optic pigtail,Fiber optic patch panel,Fiber optic connector

4. why should you buy from us not from other suppliers?
Strong R & D ability Factory for producing fiber optic products Professional service

5. what services can we provide?
Accepted Delivery Terms: null;
Accepted Payment Currency:null;
Accepted Payment Type: null;
Language Spoken:null