Send Message
Dongguan Sebert Photoelectronic Technology Co., LTD.
products
products
Home > products > Armored Fiber Optic Cable > 4 Core Armoured Fiber Optic Cable Indoor Outdoor GJSFXH Tactical Fiber Cable

4 Core Armoured Fiber Optic Cable Indoor Outdoor GJSFXH Tactical Fiber Cable

Product Details

Place of Origin: China

Brand Name: ODM/OEM

Certification: ISO9001-2000, RoHS, CE

Model Number: Singlemode Multimode

Payment & Shipping Terms

Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 meters

Get Best Price
Highlight:

4 core armoured fiber optic cable indoor

,

fiber optic cable indoor outdoor

,

gjsfxh tactical fiber cable

Application:
Indoor/Outdoor
Product Name:
Armored Fiber Optic Cable
Cable Length:
1m/ 2m/ 3m/ 4m/ 5m/ 10m/ 15m/ 20m/ 25m/ 30m/ 50m/ 100m/ 200m/ 300m/ 500m/ 1000m
Fiber Type:
G652D/G657A1/G657A2/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4
Storage Temperature:
-40℃~+85℃
Cable Diameter:
3.0mm/ 3.5mm/ 4.0mm/ 4.8mm/ 6.0mm/ 7.0mm/ 8.0mm/ 9.0mm/ 10.0mm/ 12.0mm/ 14.0mm/ 16.0mm
Fiber Mode:
Single-mode/Multi-mode
Cable Type:
Spiral Armored Optical Cable
Jacket:
PVC LSZH LSOH PE HDPE
Strength Material:
Aramid Yarn
Application:
Indoor/Outdoor
Product Name:
Armored Fiber Optic Cable
Cable Length:
1m/ 2m/ 3m/ 4m/ 5m/ 10m/ 15m/ 20m/ 25m/ 30m/ 50m/ 100m/ 200m/ 300m/ 500m/ 1000m
Fiber Type:
G652D/G657A1/G657A2/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4
Storage Temperature:
-40℃~+85℃
Cable Diameter:
3.0mm/ 3.5mm/ 4.0mm/ 4.8mm/ 6.0mm/ 7.0mm/ 8.0mm/ 9.0mm/ 10.0mm/ 12.0mm/ 14.0mm/ 16.0mm
Fiber Mode:
Single-mode/Multi-mode
Cable Type:
Spiral Armored Optical Cable
Jacket:
PVC LSZH LSOH PE HDPE
Strength Material:
Aramid Yarn
4 Core Armoured Fiber Optic Cable Indoor Outdoor GJSFXH Tactical Fiber Cable

Armored 4 Core Cable GJSFXH Steel Spiral Armour Tactical Field Optical Fiber Cable

Product Description:

Armored tactical optical cable with the characteristics of strong tension stress, strong compressive resistance, high flexibility, bending resistance, used for military tactical field, communication between radars or oil field, mining work place.

It has the compact all dielectric structure, for easy installation and repeatable usage. Steel spiral tube combined with the stainless steel mesh to strength the cable, and ensures high mechanical and transmission performance. Flame retardant LSZH guarantees structure stability and features of crush-resistant, rubbing-resistant, oil-resistant and flame retardant.

 

4 Core Armoured Fiber Optic Cable Indoor Outdoor GJSFXH Tactical Fiber Cable 0

Features:

  • High intensity optical fiber coating with compound structure guarantees cable's stability and durability.
  • The LSZH jacket is flame retardant.
  • Kevlar make cable have excellent tensile strength.
  • All dielectric structure, light weight.
  • Good mechanical and environmental characteristics.  

Technical Parameters:

4 Core Armoured Fiber Optic Cable Indoor Outdoor GJSFXH Tactical Fiber Cable 1

No. of cable
4
Fiber Model
G.657A2
Strength Member
Material
Aramid yarn
Loose tube
Material
LSZH
Color
White
Diameter(±0.06)mm
1.2
Thickness(±0.03)mm
0.20
Outer Sheath
Material
LSZH
Color
Black
Thickness(±0.05)mm
0.40
Cable Diameter(±0.1)mm
3.0
Cable Weight(±2)kg/km
15
Min. bending radius
Without Tension
10.0×Cable-φ
Under Maximum Tension
20.0×Cable-φ
Temperature range

(℃)
Installation
-20~+60
Transport&Storage
-20~+85
Operation
-20~+85

 

NO.
Item
Requirement
1
Allowable Tensile Strength
Short Term
1200 N
Long Term
800 N
2
Allowable Crush Resistance
Short Term
3000 (/100mm)
Long Term
2000 (/100mm)

4 Core Armoured Fiber Optic Cable Indoor Outdoor GJSFXH Tactical Fiber Cable 1

Applications:

1. Military communication system

2. Communication between radars or oil field,mining work place

3. Excellent for use in deployment/retrieval applications

Customization:

Armored Fiber Optic Cable:

  • Brand Name: ODM/OEM
  • Model Number: Singlemode Multimode
  • Place of Origin: China
  • Cable Type: Armored
  • Fiber Grade: G652D/G657A1/G657A2/G655C
  • Connector Type: LC/ SC/ FC/ ST/ MU/ MTRJ/ MPO/ E2000/ DIN/ D4
  • Cable Grade: A/B/C/D
  • Storage Temperature: -40℃~+85℃
  • Fiber Optic Shielding: Yes
  • Fiber Optic Connectors: Yes
 

Support and Services:

For technical support and service on Armored Fiber Optic Cable, our team of experienced professionals are available to answer any questions you may have. Our team is available 24/7 to provide prompt and effective solutions to any inquiries.

We are committed to ensuring that our products meet the highest standards of quality and performance. We guarantee fast response times, efficient customer service, and satisfaction with our products.

If you need assistance with Armored Fiber Optic Cable, please contact us today.

 

Company Profile:

Sboter is a professional manufacturer .It has many years experience in R&D, production and sales of fiber optic products. we provide One Stop Solution for fiber optic splicing, distribution, termination and protection products.

4 Core Armoured Fiber Optic Cable Indoor Outdoor GJSFXH Tactical Fiber Cable 3
4 Core Armoured Fiber Optic Cable Indoor Outdoor GJSFXH Tactical Fiber Cable 4
4 Core Armoured Fiber Optic Cable Indoor Outdoor GJSFXH Tactical Fiber Cable 5
FAQ
1. who are we?
We are based in Guangdong, China, start from 2014,sell to South Asia(20.00%),Domestic Market(17.00%),Africa(10.00%),South America(9.00%),North America(8.00%),Southern Europe(6.00%),Western Europe(6.00%),Mid East(6.00%),Eastern Europe(5.00%),Northern Europe(5.00%),Central America(5.00%),Oceania(2.00%),Eastern Asia(1.00%). There are total about null people in our office.

2. how can we guarantee quality?
Always a pre-production sample before mass production;
Always final Inspection before shipment;

3.what can you buy from us?
Fiber optic splice closure,FTTH box,Fiber optic pigtail,Fiber optic patch panel,Fiber optic connector

4. why should you buy from us not from other suppliers?
Strong R & D ability Factory for producing fiber optic products Professional service

5. what services can we provide?
Accepted Delivery Terms: null;
Accepted Payment Currency:null;
Accepted Payment Type: null;
Language Spoken:null