Send Message
Dongguan Sebert Photoelectronic Technology Co., LTD.
products
products
Home > products > Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable > 8 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Armoured Aerial Figure 8 Optical Fiber Cable

8 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Armoured Aerial Figure 8 Optical Fiber Cable

Product Details

Place of Origin: China

Brand Name: ODM/OEM

Certification: ISO9001-2000, RoHS, CE

Payment & Shipping Terms

Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 meters

Price: Negotiation

Packaging Details: 2km/Drum

Delivery Time: 10-20days

Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union

Supply Ability: 2000km/Month

Get Best Price
Highlight:

8 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Armoured

,

Aerial Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable

,

Figure 8 Optical Fiber Cable

Model Number:
Figure 8
Type:
8 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Armoured
Number Of Conductors:
≥ 10
Product Name:
GYTC8S Figure 8 Fiber Cable Cable
Construction:
Stranded Loose Tube
Outer Jacket Material:
PE(Black)
Cable Diameter:
6.5*10.5mm
Mode:
Singlemode G652D
Armour:
Steel Tape
Tensile Strength (long/short Term):
1000/3000N
Fiber Count:
4c 6c 8c 12c 24c
Fiber Brand:
Corning, OFS, YOFC
Application:
Aerial
Keywords:
Fiber Optic Cable Reel Price
Installation:
Self- Supporting Aerial
Attenuation(max.):
≤0.4 DB/km (1310nm), ≤0.3 DB/km (1550nm)
Operating Temperature:
20°C~+70°C
Name:
Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable
Model Number:
Figure 8
Type:
8 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Armoured
Number Of Conductors:
≥ 10
Product Name:
GYTC8S Figure 8 Fiber Cable Cable
Construction:
Stranded Loose Tube
Outer Jacket Material:
PE(Black)
Cable Diameter:
6.5*10.5mm
Mode:
Singlemode G652D
Armour:
Steel Tape
Tensile Strength (long/short Term):
1000/3000N
Fiber Count:
4c 6c 8c 12c 24c
Fiber Brand:
Corning, OFS, YOFC
Application:
Aerial
Keywords:
Fiber Optic Cable Reel Price
Installation:
Self- Supporting Aerial
Attenuation(max.):
≤0.4 DB/km (1310nm), ≤0.3 DB/km (1550nm)
Operating Temperature:
20°C~+70°C
Name:
Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable
8 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Armoured Aerial Figure 8 Optical Fiber Cable

Single Mode 8 Core Armoured Fiber Optic Cable Aerial Figure 8 Fiber Cable

Product Description:

GYTC8S is a typical self-supporting outdoor fiber optical cable. The mental strength member is made up of stranded wires as the supporting part are completed with a polyethylene(PE) sheath to be figure 8 structure. Corrugated steel tape armored and PE outer sheath providing crush resistance and gun shot resistance features. The steel-wire strength member as the central strength improves the tensile strength and it is surrounded by the loose tube and water blocking system. It's suitable for installation in aerial, used for long distance and LAN communication systems.

 

8 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Armoured Aerial Figure 8 Optical Fiber Cable 0

 

Features:

1, Small cable diameter, cross section shows figure 8

 

2,Self-supporting stranded wires, easily to install

 

3,Low dispersion and attenuation

 

4,Excellent mechanical and environmental performance

 

5,Water blocking system to improve the water-proof ability

 

6,Steel-wire strength member ensures tensile strength

 

7,Corrugated steel tape armored and PE outer sheath improve crush resistance

 

8,Outdoor aerial application

 

9,Used for long-haul communication Used for LAN communication,Subscriber network systems,Junction communication systems,CATV & Computer networks system

 

Technical Parameters:

Cable Type
Figure 8 type aerial fiber optic cable
Construction
Stranded Loose Tube
Inner/outer Jacket Material
PE (Black)
Cable Diameter
6.5*10.5mm
Armor Layer
Corrugated Steel Tape
Tensile Strength (long/short term)
1000/3000N
Bending Radius (long/short term)
10D/20D (mm)
Fiber Count
6/12 /24/48/96 core
Fiber Type
Singlemode G.652D
Strength Member Material
Steel Wire
Weight
215kg/km
Application
Aerial
Crush Load (long/short term)
1000/3000 (N/100mm)
Operating/Storage Temperature
-40 to +60C
Cable Type
Fiber Count
Cable Diameter mm
Cable Weight kg/km
Tensile Strength
Crush Resistance
Bending Radius
Long/Short Term
Long/Short Term
Static/Dynamic
N
N/100mm
mm
GYTC8S
2-30
9.8*18.5
166
2000/6000
300/1000
10D/20D
GYTC8S
32-48
10.6*19.3
180
2000/6000
300/1000
10D/20D
GYTC8S
50-60
10.6*19.6
190
2000/6000
300/1000
10D/20D
GYTC8S
62-72
11.3*20.3
217
2000/6000
300/1000
10D/20D
GYTC8S
74-84
12.7*21.7
252
2000/6000
300/1000
10D/20D
GYTC8S
86-96
12.7*21.7
252
2000/6000
300/1000
10D/20D

Applications:

 

Ideal Solution by Using Figure 8 Self-supporting Cable

As the common see self-supporting aerial cables, figure 8 self-supporting aerial fiber optic cable are designed for easy and economical one-step installation and widely used in long haul and building network communication.

  8 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Armoured Aerial Figure 8 Optical Fiber Cable 1

Customization:

Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Custom Service

Brand Name: ODM/OEM

Model Number: Single Mode

Place of Origin: China

Certification: ISO9001-2000, RoHS, CE

Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 meters

Price: Negotiation

Packaging Details: 2km/Drum

Delivery Time: 10-20days

Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union

Supply Ability: 2000km/Month

Fiber Type: Single-mode Or Multi-mode

Length: Various Lengths

Application: Outdoor

Storage Temperature: -40℃~+85℃

Cable Color: Black

8 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Armoured Aerial Figure 8 Optical Fiber Cable 2

8 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Armoured Aerial Figure 8 Optical Fiber Cable 3

Company Profile:

Sboter is a professional manufacturer .It has many years experience in R&D, production and sales of fiber optic products. we provide One Stop Solution for fiber optic splicing, distribution, termination and protection products.

8 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Armoured Aerial Figure 8 Optical Fiber Cable 4
8 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Armoured Aerial Figure 8 Optical Fiber Cable 58 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Armoured Aerial Figure 8 Optical Fiber Cable 6
8 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Armoured Aerial Figure 8 Optical Fiber Cable 7
FAQ
1. who are we?
We are based in Guangdong, China, start from 2014,sell to South Asia(20.00%),Domestic Market(17.00%),Africa(10.00%),South America(9.00%),North America(8.00%),Southern Europe(6.00%),Western Europe(6.00%),Mid East(6.00%),Eastern Europe(5.00%),Northern Europe(5.00%),Central America(5.00%),Oceania(2.00%),Eastern Asia(1.00%). There are total about null people in our office.

2. how can we guarantee quality?
Always a pre-production sample before mass production;
Always final Inspection before shipment;

3.what can you buy from us?
Fiber optic splice closure,FTTH box,Fiber optic pigtail,Fiber optic patch panel,Fiber optic connector

4. why should you buy from us not from other suppliers?
Strong R & D ability Factory for producing fiber optic products Professional service

5. what services can we provide?
Accepted Delivery Terms: null;
Accepted Payment Currency:null;
Accepted Payment Type: null;
Language Spoken:null